Carver Ranches Rev Plat 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, West Park, FL 33023

$220,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10334519
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $220,000
  • Sold Price: $220,000
  • Living Area: 1709 Ft² / 159 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $129 / $1,386
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:3
  • Taxes:$3,573
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:August 26, 2017
  • Sold Date: October 23, 2017
  • Days On Market:58

Description

AS IS. Excellent and quite residential area. 3 car driveway, 3 car garage. Brand new kitchen w wood cabinetry, granite counter, ss appliances. Separate Laundry Room, Guest bath totally remodeled, 12848 Sqft Lot, plenty space for a pool. Big Master bedroom with master bath with separate shower and tub. New Shingle Roof. Many Exotic trees and plants that helps for privacy. 2 driveways. Central AC, IF YOU OVERLOOK THE PRESENT CLUTTER YOU WILL APPRECIATE THE POTENTIAL OF THIS HOME.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Porch, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

600 Sw 67th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000490
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,502 sqft
  • $403 / sqft
$605,000
7051 Sw 29th St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12000313
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,836 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$645,000
304 Sw 68th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12021432
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$560,000
7141 Dilido Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12020236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
6214 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 847 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$535,000
3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000