Cooper Colony Estates 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$365,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10335623
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $395,000
  • Sold Price: $365,000
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,411
  • Year Built:1977
  • Listing Date:August 29, 2017
  • Sold Date: November 7, 2017
  • Days On Market:69

Description

GREAT COOPER CITY OPPORTUNITY!! Sellers' transfer opens up an opportunity to own a great, immaculate 3/2 pool home in Cooper City. This adorable rambler home has many upgrades including beautiful kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops opening up to a large dining area with pool access; new a/c one year old; new electrical panel; great pool/entertaining area with pass through; location on desirable dead end street within walking distance to A+ rated Cooper City schools. Please submit proof of funds or pre-approval with any offer.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BuiltinFeatures, BedroomonMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

2638 Oak Park Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $380 / sqft
$739,000
5137 Sw 87th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11980564
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,738 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$735,000
3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $379 / sqft
$925,000
10227 Sw 49th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11994111
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,835 sqft
  • $490 / sqft
$899,900
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
9261 Sw 55th St
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12014463
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,682 sqft
  • $297 / sqft
$500,000