Frow Homestead 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Coconut Grove, FL 33133

$49,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1630615
  • List Price: $49,000
  • Sold Price: $49,000
  • Living Area: 1031 Ft² / 96 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $48 / $512
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$3,168
  • Year Built:1960
  • Listing Date:April 18, 2012
  • Sold Date: August 7, 2012
  • Days On Market:110
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

For investor. Needs minor work. Up and coming area.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

3577 Charles Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11896154
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $1,067 / sqft
$1,195,000
3685 Royal Palm Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11989144
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 3,292 sqft
  • $1,671 / sqft
$5,500,000
2810 Crystal Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11802996
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,668 sqft
  • $1,079 / sqft
$1,799,000
1753 Nocatee Dr
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11988176
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,772 sqft
  • $1,154 / sqft
$3,199,000
2636 Sw 29th Ct
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12017742
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$689,000
3616 Sw 26th St
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A11956104
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,978 sqft
  • $1,010 / sqft
$1,998,000
2301 Tequesta Ln
Coconut Grove, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12019446
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $988 / sqft
$1,425,000
2465 Inagua Ave
Miami, FL 33133
  • MLS# A12018394
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,580 sqft
  • $1,582 / sqft
$2,499,000