Monticello Pk Unit No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$139,900

Details

• MLS Number:A1820521
  • List Price: $139,900
  • Sold Price: $139,900
  • Living Area: 1558 Ft² / 145 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $90 / $967
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,434
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:July 28, 2013
  • Sold Date: October 8, 2013
  • Days On Market:71

Description

NOT A SHORT SALE OR FORECLOSURE, VERY NICE HOME, PRICED TO SELL. A DEFINATE MUST SEE. NO CHASE, WELLS FARGO, OR BANK OF AMERICA PRE APPROVAL

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:FruitTrees

Similar Properties

17130 Ne 7th Ave
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11875289
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $557 / sqft
$680,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
1041 Ne 169th St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928653
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,368 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$789,000