Alhambra Hgts Sec 2 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$89,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1754926
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $89,000
  • Sold Price: $89,000
  • Living Area: 1955 Ft² / 182 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $46 / $490
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,265
  • Year Built:1948
  • Listing Date:March 1, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 14, 2013
  • Days On Market:104
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

4/2 SITTING ON A NICE SIZE LOT CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, NEEDS NEW ROOF, FLOOR, A/C SYSTEM, BATHROOM UPDATES AND APPLIANCES. LANDSCAPING IMPROVEMENT, NO APPLIANCES INCLUDED ON THIS SALE. AS IS, STRONG CASH FLEXIBLEC BUYER PREFERRED

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, ConvertibleBedroom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Other, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

13840 Nw 5th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007938
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$589,000
235 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006253
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,146 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$595,000
12680 N Miami Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006415
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $390 / sqft
$672,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011897
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,135 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$795,000
12901 Nw Miami Ct
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11994406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$680,000
730 Nw 138th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007614
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $345 / sqft
$595,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11998190
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$640,000
67 Nw 109th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11986869
  • 4 beds
  • 4 baths
  • 2,666 sqft
  • $971 / sqft
$2,590,000