Griffing Biscayne Park Es 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$135,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1756634
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $129,900
  • Sold Price: $135,000
  • Living Area: 1390 Ft² / 129 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $97 / $1,045
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,264
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:March 5, 2013
  • Sold Date: March 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:22
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Starter Home!*HOMESTEPS/FREDDIE MAC PROPERTY*See attachments for all offers.NOTE:This is eligible under "Freddie Mac First Look Initiative" through Mar.15th-only available to owner-occupants, NSP grantees, and/or non profits engaged in community stabiliza tion efforts. Open to investors on Mar.16th. Deposit of 10% of purchase price required w/proof of funds,if cash.If financed, must have DU/Loan approval with deposit equal to "cash to close" amount(if less than 10% of purchase price).*2ND BATH IN GARAGE*

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Fireplace
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

1135 Ne 133rd St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12006890
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 864 sqft
  • $575 / sqft
$497,000
511 Ne 131st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11994943
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$499,000
1100 Ne 110th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11933761
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,817 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$720,000
530 Ne 132nd Ter
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11931406
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$467,777
815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000