Sunrise Golf Village Sec 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$125,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1909373
  • List Price: $100,000
  • Sold Price: $125,000
  • Living Area: 1495 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $84 / $900
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,366
  • Year Built:1977
  • Listing Date:February 18, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 6, 2015
  • Days On Market:441
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

This is it "HOME SWEET HOME" nice neighborhood close to everything, pool screened, fence (private)....put your loving touches to feel right at home, Fast closing Bank Approved (BUYER TO PAY THE K CO $395.00 TRANACTION FEE)

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

9011 Nw 15th Pl
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015073
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$350,000
2498 Nw 98th Ln
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11988487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$450,000
8357 Nw 25th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015455
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$425,000
8221 Nw 14th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11986436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,438 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$449,900
8610 Nw 25th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012652
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,047 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$440,000
2286 Nw 81st Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979110
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 940 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$385,000
9590 Nw 24th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12013363
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$570,000
8350 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012709
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,603 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$529,900