Breezeswept Ests 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$150,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1732502
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $159,000
  • Sold Price: $150,000
  • Living Area: 1649 Ft² / 153 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $91 / $979
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,520
  • Year Built:1956
  • Listing Date:January 9, 2013
  • Sold Date: April 19, 2013
  • Days On Market:99
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

WALK IN AND IMMEDIATELY FEEL AT HOME. VERY SPACIOUS GREAT ROOM, OPEN KITCHEN, COMPLETELY REMODELED, AND NICE COUNTERTOP, OPEN INTO THE DINING AREA,VERY BIG LIVING-FAMILY ROOM. EXPENSIVE WINDOW TREATMENTS. BEAUTIFULLY REDONE BATHROOMS, A/C 7 YEARS OLD,ENG INEERED WOOD FLOORS, ROOF REPLACED IN 2005, AND THE ENTIREHOME WAS REDONE IN 2005 DONT MISS THE OPPORTUNITY, EASY TO SHOW.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Wood
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
14441 S Biscayne River Rd
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12021832
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $921 / sqft
$1,510,000