Palm Aire Village Sec 2 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309

$115,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1610031
  • List Price: $130,000
  • Sold Price: $115,000
  • Living Area: 1438 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $80 / $861
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,818
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:February 27, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 25, 2012
  • Days On Market:240
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Unapproved Short Sale allow ample time for closing.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Concrete, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, StackedBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

221 Nw 46th Ct
Oakland Park, FL 33309
  • MLS# A12021808
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,434 sqft
  • $275 / sqft
$395,000
5404 Nw 27th Way
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11991739
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$330,000
200 Nw 51st Ct
Oakland Park, FL 33309
  • MLS# A12020279
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 856 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$389,999
2309 Nw 54th St
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A12019723
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 999 sqft
  • $316 / sqft
$315,999
1611 Nw 46th St
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11924125
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,008 sqft
  • $337 / sqft
$339,900
5402 Nw 25th Ter
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11952311
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,044 sqft
  • $311 / sqft
$325,000
4808 Nw 27th Ter
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11870974
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,008 sqft
  • $351 / sqft
$354,000
1878 Nw 45th Ct
Tamarac, FL 33309
  • MLS# A11993630
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 981 sqft
  • $346 / sqft
$339,000