Nichols Heights Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$95,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1789529
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $85,000
  • Sold Price: $95,000
  • Living Area: 1287 Ft² / 120 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $74 / $795
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,611
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2013
  • Sold Date: August 26, 2013
  • Days On Market:98
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BEAUTIFUL & SPACIOUS HOME, FEATURES A LARGE LIVING-DINING, 3 BEDROOMS, 2 BATHS, FAMILY, UTILITY. FRESHLY PAINTED, NEW CENTRAL AIR, NEW APPLIANCES, CERAMIC TILES THROUGHOUT. MUCH MORE! Buyers should obtain a free prequalification letter from Wells Fargo Ho me Mortgage or an entity which is a joint venture with Wells Fargo Home Mortgage or NACA Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America Qualification Letter. Please see attachment for pre-qualification information. Visit iAgent for website.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Porch

Similar Properties

155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000
910 Nw 133rd St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11975793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$559,000
13720 Nw 4th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11957015
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,075 sqft
  • $507 / sqft
$545,000
1075 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12022384
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,506 sqft
  • $332 / sqft
$500,000
801 Opa Locka Blvd
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11971138
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,215 sqft
  • $383 / sqft
$465,000
40 Nw 125th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11962115
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,764 sqft
  • $414 / sqft
$729,999

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019991
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,448 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$640,000