Lake Forest Sec 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, West Park, FL 33023

$151,824

Details

• MLS Number:A1929229
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $92,000
  • Sold Price: $151,824
  • Living Area: 1995 Ft² / 185 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $76 / $819
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,423
  • Year Built:1957
  • Listing Date:April 1, 2014
  • Sold Date: March 24, 2015
  • Days On Market:356
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM. SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

304 Sw 68th Ave
Pembroke Pines, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12021432
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,610 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$560,000
7141 Dilido Blvd
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12020236
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,673 sqft
  • $374 / sqft
$625,000
6310 Adams St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11919285
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 960 sqft
  • $521 / sqft
$500,000
6546 Sw 21st St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11863904
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$512,500
6214 Fletcher St
Hollywood, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017227
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 847 sqft
  • $632 / sqft
$535,000
3842 Jasmine Avenue
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A12017744
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,528 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$550,000
6039 Sw 38th St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11809631
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,056 sqft
  • $421 / sqft
$444,500
6336 Sw 22nd St
Miramar, FL 33023
  • MLS# A11816322
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 844 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$429,500