Rucks Park 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$158,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1850281
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $157,985
  • Sold Price: $158,000
  • Living Area: 1264 Ft² / 117 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $125 / $1,345
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$900
  • Year Built:1953
  • Listing Date:October 2, 2013
  • Sold Date: December 6, 2013
  • Days On Market:65

Description

UPDATED BEAUTY IS A MUST SEE FOR ANY NORTH MIAMI BUYER !! NOT A FORECLOSURE OR A SHORT SALE !! SPACIOUS 3/2 WITH A ONE CAR GARAGE. GRANITE KITCHEN COUNTERTOPS WITH NEW APPLIANCES !! PROPERTY SITS ON AN ENORMOUS LOT/YARD !! BRAND NEW GARAGE DOOR !! COMPLET ELY TILED THROUGHOUT !! THIS IS A MUST SEE !! IF YOU SHOW IT YOU WILL SELL IT !!

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
12660 Griffing Blvd
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11949549
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,954 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$919,999
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900