Fulford By The Sea Rev 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$110,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1606148
  • List Price: $110,000
  • Sold Price: $110,000
  • Living Area: 1180 Ft² / 110 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $93 / $1,003
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$879
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:February 15, 2012
  • Sold Date: March 27, 2012
  • Days On Market:40

Description

Well maintained home on huge corner lot in desirable area centrally located near shopping malls, highways, schools & beaches - First time on market & not a short sale & not a foreclosure - Features barrel tile roof and stamped concrete driveway - Screened in covered front porch - Carport also being used as screened in patio, but can easily convert back to carport - Large interior Laundry and Storage room plus additional storage room outside - Rear alley and beautiful landscaped yard with fruit trees

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, TubShower
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters, Awnings

Similar Properties

17130 Ne 7th Ave
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11875289
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $557 / sqft
$680,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
1041 Ne 169th St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928653
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,368 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$789,000