Shephard Hgts 2 Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33167

$62,299

Details

• MLS Number:A1614777
  • List Price: $77,188
  • Sold Price: $62,299
  • Living Area: 1859 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $34 / $361
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,639
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:March 9, 2012
  • Sold Date: February 5, 2013
  • Days On Market:332
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

11298 Nw 21st Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11999096
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,193 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$715,000
10747 Nw 22nd Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11987924
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,444 sqft
  • $429 / sqft
$619,000
1830 Nw 135th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11984920
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,067 sqft
  • $539 / sqft
$575,000
12425 Nw 22nd Ave
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12021730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,318 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$499,777
13075 Nw 16th Ave
North Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12020435
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,321 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$630,000
1880 Nw 111th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12018920
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$539,000
1861 Nw 112th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12012469
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$515,000
14621 Nw 13th Rd
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12003826
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,344 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$565,000