Boulevard Heights Sec 9 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$142,419

Details

• MLS Number:A1929686
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $134,900
  • Sold Price: $142,419
  • Living Area: 1139 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $125 / $1,346
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,411
  • Year Built:1966
  • Listing Date:April 2, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 2, 2014
  • Days On Market:90
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. LISTING AGENT HAS NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES OR ASSOCIATION DOCS SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYER'S AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES. AT CLOSING, IT IS SUBJECT TO A WEB TECH FEE AND MAY ALSO BE SUBJECT TO A BUYER'S PREMIUM. SELLER WILL NOT ALLOW WATER TO BE ACTIVATED FOR ANY REASON.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000