Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$120,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1709659
  • List Price: $125,000
  • Sold Price: $120,000
  • Living Area: 1160 Ft² / 108 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $103 / $1,114
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,417
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:November 5, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 10, 2013
  • Days On Market:185
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

***BACK ON THE MARKET***BANK APPROVED SHORTSALE***BUYER WALKED***BEAUTIFUL AND COZY STARTER HOME SITS ON A LARGE CORNER LOT. REMODELED KITCHEN WITH GRANITE TOPS, STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES. REMODELED BATH, GARAGE CONVERTED TO A 3RD BEDROOM, ROOF ABOUT 7 Y RS OLD. BACKYARD STORAGE SHED AND ROOM FOR POOL***CASH OFFERS ONLY***

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999
2241 N 62nd Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11996961
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,316 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$549,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900