Alhambra Hgts Sec 6 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$71,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1572232
  • List Price: $75,300
  • Sold Price: $71,000
  • Living Area: 1460 Ft² / 136 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $49 / $523
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,635
  • Year Built:1951
  • Listing Date:November 10, 2011
  • Sold Date: June 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:231
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO THIRD PARTY APPROVAL. THIS TRANSACTION MAY BE CLOSED BY SELLER'S CHOICE OF TITLE THAT ALREADY INITIATED THE TITLE SEARCH. BUYER SHALL PAY SHORT SALE PROCESSING AND NEGOTIATION FEE $450 TO BRIDGE MORTGAGE BANKERS. FINANCE BUYERS MUST BE PRE-APPROVED BY BRIDGE MORTGAGE BANKERS SEE BROKER REMARKS FOR DETAILS.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:RoomForPool

Similar Properties

12680 N Miami Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006415
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$649,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011897
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,135 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$795,000
730 Nw 138th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007614
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$585,000
315 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11981761
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,714 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$674,999
13645 Nw 3rd Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11997827
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$570,000
13840 Nw 5th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007938
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$589,000
12901 Nw Miami Ct
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11994406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$680,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11998190
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$640,000