Driftwood Estates No 12 4 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$131,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1588198
  • List Price: $140,000
  • Sold Price: $131,000
  • Living Area: 1022 Ft² / 95 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $128 / $1,380
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,526
  • Year Built:1964
  • Listing Date:December 30, 2011
  • Sold Date: October 12, 2012
  • Days On Market:286
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Charming beautifully,upgraded pool home with child fence,both bathrooms and kitchen redone,oversized lot on a cul-de-sac,knockdown texture walls,wired for surround sound,fascia & soffit need repairs,buyer to close with seller's closing agent. Some pool eq uipment, surround speakers,alarm, sheds,shutters, child drapes/valances do not convey. Stove,and halogen lights to be repaced. Some items may be negotiable

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Patio, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
1121 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016967
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,221 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$435,000
74 Ter N 74 Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12023431
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$610,000
7401 Raleigh St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12022611
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,328 sqft
  • $388 / sqft
$514,900
7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
8400 Nw 7th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12017331
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,560 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$675,000
6641 Freedom St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12020130
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,403 sqft
  • $356 / sqft
$499,900