Biscayne Highlands 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$103,754

Details

• MLS Number:A2009401
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $87,980
  • Sold Price: $103,754
  • Living Area: 1170 Ft² / 109 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $89 / $955
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,593
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:September 23, 2014
  • Sold Date: May 11, 2015
  • Days On Market:229
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

This property is bank owned. It is sold in "as-is" condition without repairs or warranty. Buyer is responsible for verifying all information contained in this listing.

Features

• Floor:Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
1220 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12008014
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 840 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$449,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000
821 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11452305
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,157 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$574,000
777 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11999154
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 756 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$499,900
12110 Ne 11th Pl
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11942536
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 849 sqft
  • $742 / sqft
$629,989