Boulevard Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$106,250

Details

• MLS Number:M1375843
  • List Price: $116,786
  • Sold Price: $106,250
  • Living Area: 989 Ft² / 92 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $107 / $1,156
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,116
  • Year Built:1958
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:March 9, 2010
  • Sold Date: April 6, 2012
  • Days On Market:758

Description

NOT A SHORT SALE OR REO,FHA AND VA WELCOME,OPEN FLOOR PLAN, PERFECT FOR ENTERTANING,GREAT SCHOOLS,CLOSE TO EVERYTHING,QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD,FAST AND EASY CLOSING,PEACEFULL TRANSACTION, AMAZING VALUE, EASY TO SHOW,SEND OFFERS WITH PROOF OF FUNDS OR DU REPORT

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatinKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelMaster, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000