Sunrise Golf Village Sec 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33322

$90,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1913505
  • List Price: $120,000
  • Sold Price: $90,000
  • Living Area: 1425 Ft² / 132 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $63 / $680
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,222
  • Year Built:1973
  • Listing Date:February 26, 2014
  • Sold Date: October 1, 2014
  • Days On Market:216
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

THIS HOUSE NEEDS A LOT OF REPAIRS AND UPGRADS.SOLD AS IS WITH RIGHT OF INSPECTION, SELLER TO MAKE NO REPAIRS. SELLER TO PAY TITLE INSURANCE AND SELECT THE CLOSING AGENT. ESCROW DEPOSIT HELD BY SELLER CLOSING AGNET.

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

9011 Nw 15th Pl
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015073
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,398 sqft
  • $250 / sqft
$350,000
2498 Nw 98th Ln
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11988487
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$450,000
8357 Nw 25th Ct
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12015455
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,053 sqft
  • $404 / sqft
$425,000
8221 Nw 14th St
Plantation, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11986436
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,438 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$449,900
8610 Nw 25th St
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012652
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,047 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$440,000
2286 Nw 81st Ave
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A11979110
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 940 sqft
  • $410 / sqft
$385,000
9590 Nw 24th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12013363
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,247 sqft
  • $457 / sqft
$570,000
8350 Nw 27th Pl
Sunrise, FL 33322
  • MLS# A12012709
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,603 sqft
  • $331 / sqft
$529,900