Park View Square 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$117,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1997405
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $117,000
  • Sold Price: $117,000
  • Living Area: 1049 Ft² / 97 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $112 / $1,201
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$721
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:August 27, 2014
  • Sold Date: December 18, 2014
  • Days On Market:112
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

APPROVED!APPROVED!APPROVED. SHORT SALE SUBJECT TO THIRD PARTY APPROVAL. PROPERTY WILL BE SOLD AS IS CONDITION. BUYER SHALL OBTAIN THE PROPERTY INSPECTION WITHIN 3 BUSINESS DAY FROM SELLERS ACCEPTANCE NOT AFTER SHORT SALE APPROVAL. ANYONE WHO DO NOT HAVE A LOT OF MONEY, THIS IS VERY GOOD FOR FIRST TIME HOME BUYERS OR SMALL INVESTORS. BUYERS SHALL PAY $550 SHORT SALE PROCESSING AND NEGOTIATION FEE AT CLOSING. THIS TRANSACTION MAY BE CLOSED BY SELLERS CHOICE OF TITLE COMPANY.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
936 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12014716
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,623 sqft
  • $601 / sqft
$975,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989