Boulevard Heights Sec 8 5 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$157,700

Details

• MLS Number:A1998851
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $149,900
  • Sold Price: $157,700
  • Living Area: 1166 Ft² / 108 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $135 / $1,456
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$837
  • Year Built:1971
  • Listing Date:August 31, 2014
  • Sold Date: September 30, 2014
  • Days On Market:29
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

MULTI OFFER FORM ATTACHED. Nice starter home in a quite neighborhood. Updated kitchen, screen back patio. Centrall located close to schools, shopping, public transportation and major highway. Being sold AS IS. Finance offers must provide prequalification , Cash offer require current proof of funds. Bank of America employee's, household members and HTI partners are prohitied from purchasing this property, directly or indirectly.

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000