Biscayne Village Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$135,000

Details

• MLS Number:A10085538
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $110,000
  • Sold Price: $135,000
  • Living Area: 1097 Ft² / 102 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $123 / $1,325
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$772
  • Year Built:1952
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:May 19, 2016
  • Sold Date: August 11, 2016
  • Days On Market:83

Description

This one is just gleaming with potential! This Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath home features spacious living with large bedrooms, bonus room, storage and laundry room. Home also offers fairly new high impact windows and doors. Enjoy the wonderful outdoor fun in your huge backyard with a pool. Guaranteed to sell quickly! Per Attorney property is in Probate Court for 60 days or so and cannot close until Judge clears probate.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors

Similar Properties

1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000
775 Nw 142nd St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11939914
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 775 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$415,000