Monticello Pk Unit No 3 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$104,740

Details

• MLS Number:A1966731
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $109,900
  • Sold Price: $104,740
  • Living Area: 2084 Ft² / 194 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $50 / $541
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,739
  • Year Built:1955
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 20, 2014
  • Sold Date: August 27, 2014
  • Days On Market:67
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Centrally located home that offers 3 Bedrooms & 2 Baths, and over 2,000 sq ft of living. CASH offer require proof of funds dated w/in 30day of offer. EMD for less than $1000 & Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. Sold As Is Condition. Buy er needs to sign a hold harmless. Please see Broker remarks for submitting all offers. First Look Period for Owner Occupant 07/07/2014. All offers need to be submitted through auction.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom
  • Exterior Feature:

Similar Properties

315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
100 Ne 171st Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11927813
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$520,000
571 Ne 172nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019685
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$590,000