Guardian Estates 81 41 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Cooper City, FL 33328

$199,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1859657
  • List Price: $161,000
  • Sold Price: $199,000
  • Living Area: 1783 Ft² / 166 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $112 / $1,201
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,215
  • Year Built:1975
  • Listing Date:October 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: February 7, 2014
  • Days On Market:107
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

SHORT SALE/NO FINANCING!!Roof leaks,a/c broken and needs a lot of repairs and updating.Owner has pets and pet odor inside property.EASY TO SHOW. Owner works all day and is away on weekends,NO SHOWINGS AFTER 6:00 PM.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

3563 W Tree Tops Ct
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12000444
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,438 sqft
  • $369 / sqft
$899,000
4948 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,732 sqft
  • $375 / sqft
$650,000
9280 Sw 55th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12001343
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,701 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$699,000
9481 Oak Grove Cir
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11996415
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,943 sqft
  • $368 / sqft
$715,000
8207 Sw 26th Pl
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12015262
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,874 sqft
  • $454 / sqft
$850,000
4903 Sw 90th Ter
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A11918776
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $386 / sqft
$640,000
2806 Oak Grove Rd
Davie, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12004655
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,643 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$675,000
8700 Sw 56th Ct
Cooper City, FL 33328
  • MLS# A12012884
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,700 sqft
  • $382 / sqft
$649,900