Biscayne Terrace 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$121,000

Details

• MLS Number:M1504382
  • List Price: $150,000
  • Sold Price: $121,000
  • Living Area: 1551 Ft² / 144 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $78 / $840
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,615
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:May 11, 2011
  • Sold Date: July 10, 2012
  • Days On Market:425
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Charming 1940's home - Ready to move in - Fruit trees, patio & bright Florida Room, beautiful tile and hardwood floors - Easy to show.Closing will be thru Florida Title & Guarantee. Submit offers with proof of funds if cash offer or lender approval letter if financing.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, FruitTrees, Patio

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
12660 Griffing Blvd
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11949549
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,954 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$919,999