Biscayne Highlands 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$145,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1876083
  • List Price: $148,000
  • Sold Price: $145,000
  • Living Area: 1138 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $127 / $1,372
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,514
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:December 2, 2013
  • Sold Date: June 16, 2014
  • Days On Market:195

Description

COMPLETELY REMODELED HOUSE WITH A BIG FLORIDA ROOM AND NICE BIG BACKYARD.NEW KITCHEN. READY TO MOVE IN. A MUST SEE. ORIGINALLY AND AS PER TAX ROLL IS A 3 BEDROOMS.

Similar Properties

1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11555 Griffing Blvd
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005557
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,058 sqft
  • $826 / sqft
$1,699,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,999