Silver Shores 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miramar, FL 33027

$210,199

Details

• MLS Number:A1636888
  • List Price: $162,500
  • Sold Price: $210,199
  • Living Area: 1865 Ft² / 173 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $113 / $1,213
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Half Baths:1
  • Maintenance:$134
  • Taxes:$3,764
  • Year Built:2000
  • Listing Date:May 4, 2012
  • Sold Date: June 26, 2012
  • Days On Market:52
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Other, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:Patio

Similar Properties

1251 E Wilshire Cir E
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11958210
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,648 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$649,000
16350 Sw 11th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021074
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,991 sqft
  • $401 / sqft
$798,000
16332 Sw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12011365
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,991 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$649,000
16862 Sw 1st St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12003133
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,529 sqft
  • $360 / sqft
$549,900
12833 Sw 50th Ct
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11999778
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,760 sqft
  • $378 / sqft
$664,900
4105 Sw 153rd Ave
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11992387
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,452 sqft
  • $399 / sqft
$579,000
15170 Sw 49th St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A12021379
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,828 sqft
  • $352 / sqft
$644,000
15311 Sw 51st St
Miramar, FL 33027
  • MLS# A11945309
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,841 sqft
  • $361 / sqft
$665,000