Driftwood Acres 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Hollywood, FL 33024

$142,500

Details

• MLS Number:A10100219
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $160,000
  • Sold Price: $142,500
  • Living Area: 995 Ft² / 92 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $143 / $1,542
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,064
  • Year Built:1957
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 15, 2016
  • Sold Date: October 12, 2016
  • Days On Market:118
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Wonderful opportunity to own in Driftwood Acres, Hollywood. 2 BR / 1 BA home situated on a large lot, great to raise a family. Centrally located near the beach, highways, restaurants, shopping and Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino. Property features tile floors throughout, fenced backyard, updated kitchen, and updated bathroom. Home needs very little finishing touches to call your own. This home will not last. Call today to schedule an appointment. Easy to show!

Features

• Floor:Other, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, EatinKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, Other, Pantry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Shed

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000