Norwood 1St Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33169

$84,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1791267
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $95,000
  • Sold Price: $84,000
  • Living Area: 957 Ft² / 89 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $88 / $945
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$762
  • Year Built:1954
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2013
  • Sold Date: July 18, 2013
  • Days On Market:56

Description

Huge back yard...great starter home! Come and see for yourself...

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, Porch, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

1031 Nw 202nd St
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12016356
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,474 sqft
  • $363 / sqft
$535,000
299 S Biscayne River Dr
Miami, FL 33169
  • MLS# A11963494
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,216 sqft
  • $384 / sqft
$850,000
19730 Nw 3rd Ct
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A11971610
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,434 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$585,000
1020 Nw 197th Ter
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12016082
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,273 sqft
  • $456 / sqft
$579,900
291 Nw 184th Ter
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12013105
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,104 sqft
  • $497 / sqft
$549,000
20154 Nw 12th Pl
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12001942
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,655 sqft
  • $314 / sqft
$519,900
1000 Nw 198th St
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A11998981
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,442 sqft
  • $408 / sqft
$589,000
580 Nw 194th Ter
Miami Gardens, FL 33169
  • MLS# A12017150
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $510 / sqft
$490,000