Nichols Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$77,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1953828
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $88,900
  • Sold Price: $77,500
  • Living Area: 1504 Ft² / 140 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $52 / $555
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,591
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:May 22, 2014
  • Sold Date: July 11, 2014
  • Days On Market:49
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

HIGHEST+BEST SEE BELOW:Located steps away from I95, 2/1 with a huge patio. Possible code violations,buyer will be responsible correcting any violations. Proof of funds must accompany all offers, FAR/BAR AS IS CONTRACT AS-IS/WHERE IS. No warranties express ed or implied.Upon acceptance, required contract-addenda will be emailed See attached Seller disclosure form prior to writing an offer. Seller requires that potential buyers execute the disclosure and submit with their offer in order to be considered.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000
775 Nw 142nd St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11939914
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 775 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$415,000