Springtree Lakes 79 12 B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33351

$126,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1572967
  • List Price: $135,000
  • Sold Price: $126,000
  • Living Area: 1188 Ft² / 110 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $106 / $1,142
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Maintenance:$90
  • Taxes:$1,712
  • Year Built:1994
  • Listing Date:November 11, 2011
  • Sold Date: November 30, 2012
  • Days On Market:384
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Back on the market. This cozy and gorgeous property is centrally located, close to major highways in the heart of Sunrise. The community pool is just few steps away, ideal for family entretaiment. The house shows many upgrades to enjoy, marble floors, new kitchen and bathroom cabinets, real oak wood in master bedroom, updated bathrooms, fresh painted in neutralcolors, acordeon shutters and an exquisite garden to enjoy from the screened porch. Great tenant on premisses until Sep 2012.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Marble, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, Other, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

9470 Nw 33rd Mnr
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12017057
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,627 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$595,000
9288 Nw 55th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015154
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,614 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
8650 Nw 46th Ct
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12013936
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,890 sqft
  • $307 / sqft
$579,999
4561 Nw 79th Ave
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12015295
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,798 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$520,000
10379 Welleby Isles Blvd
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12008013
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,616 sqft
  • $328 / sqft
$530,000
9040 Nw 54th St
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12006524
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,137 sqft
  • $349 / sqft
$397,000
9131 Nw 31st Pl
Sunrise, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12014977
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,005 sqft
  • $249 / sqft
$499,990
4975 Nw 82nd Ter
Lauderhill, FL 33351
  • MLS# A12010817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,837 sqft
  • $313 / sqft
$575,000