Hyde Park Manor 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33168

$53,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2001307
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $44,900
  • Sold Price: $53,000
  • Living Area: 789 Ft² / 73 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $67 / $723
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$804
  • Year Built:1949
  • Listing Date:September 5, 2014
  • Sold Date: October 17, 2014
  • Days On Market:41
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Centrally located in an up and coming area. 2 bedroom 1 bathroom with a screened patio and large yard. CASH offer require proof of funds dated w/in 30day of offer. EMD for less than $1000 & Please allow 2-3 business days for seller response. Home is bein g sold As Is Condition. Please see Broker remarks for submitting all offers.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch, Fence, Shed

Similar Properties

172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
305 Nw 111th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019470
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$549,900
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $556 / sqft
$390,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000