Dixie Gardens 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$125,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1915893
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $157,500
  • Sold Price: $125,000
  • Living Area: 1627 Ft² / 151 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $77 / $827
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,231
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:March 4, 2014
  • Sold Date: April 16, 2014
  • Days On Market:42

Description

LONG TIME OWNER HAS RELOCATED AND HOME IS READY FOR A NEW FAMILY. CENTRAL AIR & HEAT. GOOD SQUARE FOOTAGE. LAMINATE WOOD FLOORS. VERY LARGE ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE. SECURITY SYSTEM. WALK TO BUS AND SCHOOLS.

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Awnings

Similar Properties

815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
1220 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12008014
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 840 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$449,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000
821 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11452305
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,157 sqft
  • $496 / sqft
$574,000
777 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11999154
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 756 sqft
  • $661 / sqft
$499,900
12110 Ne 11th Pl
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11942536
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 849 sqft
  • $742 / sqft
$629,989