Miami Shores Ext 4 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Miami Shores, FL 33168

$140,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1704528
  • List Price: $160,000
  • Sold Price: $140,000
  • Living Area: 1896 Ft² / 176 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $74 / $795
  • Bedrooms:4
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$4,927
  • Year Built:1940
  • Listing Date:October 23, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 14, 2012
  • Days On Market:52
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Code violation exist and liens for over $200000.00.Recommends that all involved parties contact the County, City and any other governing bodies, regarding the existence of violations that's been recorded. We advise all interested parties to seek a profe ssional evaluation

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

12680 N Miami Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12006415
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$649,000

Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011897
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,135 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$795,000
730 Nw 138th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007614
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,724 sqft
  • $339 / sqft
$585,000
315 Nw 127th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11981761
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,714 sqft
  • $394 / sqft
$674,999
13645 Nw 3rd Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11997827
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,640 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$570,000
13840 Nw 5th Ct
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12007938
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,590 sqft
  • $370 / sqft
$589,000
12901 Nw Miami Ct
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11994406
  • 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,496 sqft
  • $455 / sqft
$680,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11998190
  • 4 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,250 sqft
  • $512 / sqft
$640,000