Overbrook Shores No 2 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$140,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2044867
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $139,000
  • Sold Price: $140,000
  • Living Area: 1439 Ft² / 134 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $97 / $1,047
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,797
  • Year Built:1950
  • Listing Date:December 11, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 11, 2015
  • Days On Market:181

Description

FHA AND CONVENTIONAL OK! Recent appraisal at $140K. Connection to city water and sewer. One of the best locations in North Miami. Blocks away from Barry University and Nearby Miami Shores. Great Single Family Home on a quiet street. Great layout with ope n kitchen. NEW ROOF with permits. Updated Kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Renovated Bathroom. Great schools nearby. Close to shops and us-1 & 95. Nice backyard with large patio. Legal 3/1 with clear Reoccupancy. Easy to Close. Hurry, won't last!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

155 Nw 124th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11908817
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,304 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$755,000
541 Nw 109th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12005308
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,429 sqft
  • $532 / sqft
$760,000
1190 Nw 135th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11839081
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,014 sqft
  • $419 / sqft
$425,000
11970 Nw 10th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11982781
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,070 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$449,900
14115 Nw 6th Ave
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12003228
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,291 sqft
  • $294 / sqft
$379,900
850 Nw 113th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12017280
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,206 sqft
  • $423 / sqft
$510,000
910 Nw 133rd St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11975793
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,340 sqft
  • $417 / sqft
$559,000
100 Nw 123rd St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11922513
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,527 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$605,000