Boulevard Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$105,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1667262
  • List Price: $129,000
  • Sold Price: $105,000
  • Living Area: 1139 Ft² / 106 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $92 / $992
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,216
  • Year Built:1965
  • Listing Date:July 20, 2012
  • Sold Date: September 26, 2012
  • Days On Market:67

Description

AMAZING 2/2 SFR W/1 CAR GARAGE IN PEBROKE PINES. NEAR FANTASTIC ELEM.SCHOOL. NEWER A/C AND ROOF (POST WILMA). MASTER BDR CAN HOLD A CALIFORNIA KING BED. OPEN FLOOR PLAN - IDEAL FOR YOUR BUYERS. SCREEND PATIO PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING OR FAMILY TIME. EXTENS IVE YARD BOASTS FRUIT TREES AND EXTRA SHEDS FOR STORAGE. EVEN ROOM FOR A POOL. HURRICANE SHUTTERS/AWNINGS PROVIDED FOR SAFETY. HOME NEEDS MINOR UPDATING. PROP. BEING SOLD AS-IS W/RIGHT TO INSPECT. EASY TO SHOW

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo, Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Workshop
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters

Similar Properties

7131 Park St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11992765
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 890 sqft
  • $478 / sqft
$425,000
7860 Nw 10th St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12015396
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,154 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$489,900
750 N Douglas Rd
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12006096
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,271 sqft
  • $315 / sqft
$400,000
6123 Call St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12014184
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,080 sqft
  • $296 / sqft
$320,000
1210 N 71st Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11980431
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,012 sqft
  • $415 / sqft
$420,000
6831 Greene St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11983772
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 884 sqft
  • $452 / sqft
$400,000
1101 Nw 86th Ter
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11979330
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,436 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$499,999
410 N 74th Ave
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11941318
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,143 sqft
  • $463 / sqft
$529,000