Park View Sub 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33167

$130,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1702071
  • List Price: $134,900
  • Sold Price: $130,000
  • Living Area: 1336 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $97 / $1,047
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,468
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:October 16, 2012
  • Sold Date: January 28, 2013
  • Days On Market:103

Description

BACK IN THE MARKET..ABSOLUTELY MINT CONDITION PROPERTY! LOOK NO MORE-YOUR BUYERS WILL LOVE IT ! COMPLETELY RENOVATED,FEATURING NEW SPACIOUS KITCHEN,STAINLESS APPLIANCES,BATHS,FLOORING,UPGRADED A/C,FRESHLY PAINTED INSIDE AND OUT.GREAT NEIGHRHOOD,CLOSE TO E VERYTHING! NOT A SHORT SALE,NOT A FORECLOSURE.HURRY UP,IT WON'T LAST! OFFER MUST INCLUDE BUYER'S PREQUALIFICATION LETTER/COMMITMENT.

Features

• Floor:CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, SplitBedrooms
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Lighting, RoomForPool

Similar Properties

11298 Nw 21st Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11999096
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,193 sqft
  • $326 / sqft
$715,000
1830 Nw 135th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A11984920
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,067 sqft
  • $539 / sqft
$575,000
12425 Nw 22nd Ave
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12021730
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,318 sqft
  • $216 / sqft
$499,777
13075 Nw 16th Ave
North Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12020435
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,321 sqft
  • $477 / sqft
$630,000
1880 Nw 111th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12018920
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,120 sqft
  • $481 / sqft
$539,000
1861 Nw 112th St
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12012469
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,220 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$515,000
14621 Nw 13th Rd
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12003826
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,344 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$565,000
12142 Nw 24th Ct
Miami, FL 33167
  • MLS# A12007896
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,393 sqft
  • $341 / sqft
$475,000