Fulford By Sea Sec B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$74,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1642371
  • List Price: $69,000
  • Sold Price: $74,000
  • Living Area: 1157 Ft² / 107 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $64 / $688
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$957
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:May 17, 2012
  • Sold Date: August 28, 2012
  • Days On Market:102
  • Short Sale:YES

Description

Short Sale: Professionally handled. This home is situated in the highly sought after North Miami Beach area. Being in such a thriving district that is an internationally celebrated tourist destination means that North Miami Beach is an ideal area to inve st in for rental and resale properties. Although this house needs some love, you'll be happy to know that renovations were already commenced by the current owners, who unfortunately are moving out before being able to complete them.

Features

• Floor:Terrazzo
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:EnclosedPorch

Similar Properties

315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
100 Ne 171st Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11927813
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,264 sqft
  • $411 / sqft
$520,000
571 Ne 172nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019685
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $372 / sqft
$590,000