Archwood Amd Plat 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33181

$125,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1949856
  • List Price: $129,987
  • Sold Price: $125,000
  • Living Area: 1158 Ft² / 108 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $108 / $1,162
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$721
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:May 14, 2014
  • Sold Date: June 12, 2014
  • Days On Market:28

Description

Very well cared for, you can see owners pride. Original but in excellent condition. Large yard, with fruit trees such as avocado, tamarind. Ready for new owner. Remember to make it a Great Day! It's a Good Life!

Features

• Floor:Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, FruitTrees, Porch, RoomForPool, Shed

Similar Properties

1682 Ne 124th Ln
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11998995
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,169 sqft
  • $547 / sqft
$639,000
2025 Arch Creek Dr
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11993816
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,121 sqft
  • $1,249 / sqft
$2,650,000
2010 Alamanda Dr
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A12016137
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $914 / sqft
$1,450,000
2141 Ne 124th St
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11964994
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,074 sqft
  • $699 / sqft
$1,450,000
1995 N Hibiscus Dr
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11950676
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,188 sqft
  • $1,600 / sqft
$3,500,000
1865 Keystone Bl
North Miami, FL 33181
  • MLS# A11829874
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,950 sqft
  • $2,051 / sqft
$3,999,000