Fulford By Sea Sec B 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$130,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1607953
  • List Price: $139,900
  • Sold Price: $130,000
  • Living Area: 1617 Ft² / 150 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $80 / $865
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$3,046
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:February 21, 2012
  • Sold Date: May 14, 2012
  • Days On Market:82

Description

VERY LARGE HOUSE. INTERESTING FLOOR PLAN, WITH A WHOLE LOT OF POTENTIAL. BEAMED CEILINGS, FAMILY ROOM, GAME ROOM, LAUNDRY ROOM, SWIMMING POOL. COMPLETELY FENCED, IN A VERY NICE LOCATION, CLOSE TO STORES, SHOPPING CENTERS, ETC. LOTS OF "ON SITE PARKING" IM PORTANT AT PARTY TIME AND WHEN GUESTS ARE EXPECTED. ROOF IS APPROX. 5 YEARS OLD. PROPERTY IS BEING SOLD "AS IS".

Features

• Floor:Carpet
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Awnings, Fence, Shed

Similar Properties

190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000
1440 Ne 174th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12004038
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,327 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$624,999
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
1041 Ne 169th St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11928653
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,368 sqft
  • $577 / sqft
$789,000
1153 Ne 158th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11799551
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,008 sqft
  • $719 / sqft
$725,000