Sunny Acres 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$180,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2134296
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $169,000
  • Sold Price: $180,000
  • Living Area: 1674 Ft² / 156 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $108 / $1,157
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,033
  • Year Built:1950
  • Pets Allowed:YES
  • Listing Date:June 20, 2015
  • Sold Date: July 31, 2015
  • Days On Market:40

Description

Lovely home on huge lot w/ lots of mature oak trees! Room for pool! Master suite w/sitting/office & sliding glass doors to back porch! Formal dining/family room w/ wood beamed ceiling & lots of windows to lovely yard! Oversized garage could be a guest cot tage near Johnson Wale & Universities! Fenced yard! Roof, A/C, & water heater 3 yrs new! A little ext. paint & landscaping will make this home a WOW! Seller will listen to any & all offers! We love to co-broke! See Brokers Remarks/Show Assist Please!

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, SittingAreainMaster
  • Exterior Feature:Balcony, Deck, Fence, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters, Awnings

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
430 Ne 110th Ter
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12012230
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,010 sqft
  • $446 / sqft
$450,000
1100 Ne 129th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017016
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 2,050 sqft
  • $224 / sqft
$459,900
11201 Ne 3rd Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11986903
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,638 sqft
  • $324 / sqft
$530,000
1440 Ne 148th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11996812
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 975 sqft
  • $544 / sqft
$530,000
1565 Ne 141st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11877969
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,729 sqft
  • $289 / sqft
$499,900