Brian Manors 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$108,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1695162
  • List Price: $110,000
  • Sold Price: $108,500
  • Living Area: 1022 Ft² / 95 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $106 / $1,143
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,292
  • Year Built:1947
  • Listing Date:September 29, 2012
  • Sold Date: December 31, 2012
  • Days On Market:92

Description

Great starter home with a pool in North Miami. Tax roll shows a 2/1 however it is a 3/2. Missing kitchen cabinet doors will be replaced. Current dishwasher to stay. New black fridge and range to be installed. Property is sold AS IS. Seller to designa te title and pay for the owner's policy. Please prepare your contracts accordingly. Financed buyers must be pre-approved by preferred lender - see attached.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:None

Similar Properties

11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
1075 Ne 120th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12017931
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 816 sqft
  • $1,219 / sqft
$995,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
12660 Griffing Blvd
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11949549
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,954 sqft
  • $471 / sqft
$919,999