Irons Manor 3Rd Addn 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33161

$81,500

Details

• MLS Number:A1721996
  • List Price: $84,000
  • Sold Price: $81,500
  • Living Area: 1338 Ft² / 124 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $61 / $656
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,614
  • Year Built:1959
  • Listing Date:December 7, 2012
  • Sold Date: April 11, 2013
  • Days On Market:124

Description

This is Not a Short Sale or Foreclosure. 3 bed / 2 bath home located on corner lot located in desirable Irons Manor. Garage has been converted. Buyer will have to do a Certificate of ReOccupancy. Needs TLC. Close to shopping and public transportation.

Features

• Floor:Carpet, CeramicTile
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

11144 Ne 8th Ct
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12020455
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,847 sqft
  • $866 / sqft
$1,600,000
11400 Ne 9th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12010814
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,761 sqft
  • $610 / sqft
$1,075,000
1010 Ne 138th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11984437
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,466 sqft
  • $542 / sqft
$795,000
295 Ne 150th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11906393
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,969 sqft
  • $406 / sqft
$799,999
10820 Ne 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12002103
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,373 sqft
  • $509 / sqft
$699,000
351 Ne 117th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12019011
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,371 sqft
  • $602 / sqft
$825,000
748 Ne 127th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11969941
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 971 sqft
  • $772 / sqft
$749,989
1055 Ne 144th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11997464
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,597 sqft
  • $814 / sqft
$1,300,000