Fulford By The Sea Sec J 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami Beach, FL 33162

$73,199

Details

• MLS Number:A1529163
  • List Price: $80,000
  • Sold Price: $73,199
  • Living Area: 1351 Ft² / 126 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $54 / $583
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$1,293
  • Year Built:1964
  • Listing Date:July 20, 2011
  • Sold Date: February 29, 2012
  • Days On Market:223
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

BANK OWNED PROPERTY SOLD AS IS WITHOUT REPAIR OR WARRANTY. SELLER AND LISTING AGENT HAVE NO KNOWLEDGE OF PROPERTY HISTORY, NO DISCLOSURES SUPPLIED. BUYER/BUYERS AGENT IS RESPONSIBLE FOR VERIFYING HOA FEES AND DUES, IF ANY, COMMUNITY RULES, SQ FT, LOT SIZE , ROOM DIMENSIONS AND TAXES.

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, Patio

Similar Properties

2041 Ne 182nd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019568
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,034 sqft
  • $519 / sqft
$537,000
1554 Ne 154th Ter
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12019805
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 812 sqft
  • $405 / sqft
$329,000
1223 Ne 181st St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11726670
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 880 sqft
  • $1,011 / sqft
$890,000
1077 Ne 157th Ter
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11909553
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,178 sqft
  • $433 / sqft
$510,000
16234 Ne 9th Ct
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11934535
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,435 sqft
  • $376 / sqft
$540,000
950 Ne 172nd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11819647
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,726 sqft
  • $579 / sqft
$999,999
735 Ne 152nd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11967631
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,740 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$749,000
460 Ne 169th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11920762
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,330 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$565,000