29 30 52 42 Irons Manor 2 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33161

$119,900

Details

• MLS Number:A2109408
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $119,900
  • Sold Price: $119,900
  • Living Area: 956 Ft² / 89 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $125 / $1,350
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$2,729
  • Year Built:1953
  • Waterfront:YES
  • Listing Date:April 30, 2015
  • Sold Date: August 4, 2015
  • Days On Market:95

Description

119,900 price is cash buyers only. price for financing is 129900 . BEAUTIFUL 2 BED ROOM ONE BATH WITH CARPORT. CORNER UNIT 6100 COMMERCIAL - NEIGHBORHOOD (C1 ZONE). CASH OR CONVENTIONAL LOAN. TENANT OCCUPIED LEASE WILL EXPIRE 01/31/2016, INVESTOR ONLY. n o apt . show all day. SOLD AS IS WITH 5 DAY INSPECTION. NO FINANCING CONTIGENCY FOR INVESTORS . PROPERTY ZONED COMMERCIAL TO BUILD MORE UNITS. GREAT POTTENTIAL FOR SMART INVESTORS

Features

• Floor:Tile
  • Interior Feature:BedroomonMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:
  • Waterfront:Other

Similar Properties

511 Ne 131st St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11994943
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 960 sqft
  • $520 / sqft
$499,000
1100 Ne 110th St
Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11933761
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,817 sqft
  • $396 / sqft
$720,000
530 Ne 132nd Ter
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11931406
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,086 sqft
  • $431 / sqft
$467,777
815 Ne 134th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12005784
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,019 sqft
  • $500 / sqft
$509,000
823 Ne 107th St
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009793
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,312 sqft
  • $838 / sqft
$1,100,000
1220 Ne 128th St
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12008014
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 840 sqft
  • $535 / sqft
$449,000
12955 Ne 11th Ave
North Miami, FL 33161
  • MLS# A11982908
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,348 sqft
  • $441 / sqft
$595,000
11504 Ne 6th Ave
Biscayne Park, FL 33161
  • MLS# A12009743
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
$1,330,000