Boulevard Heights 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

$165,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1662982
  • List Price: $166,880
  • Sold Price: $165,000
  • Living Area: 1498 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $110 / $1,186
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,404
  • Year Built:1967
  • Listing Date:July 10, 2012
  • Sold Date: October 5, 2012
  • Days On Market:86
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

This 3 bedroom/2 bath single family home is an excelllent opportunity for a motivated buyer. PLEASE NOTE BUYER TO PAY SELLER DOC STAMPS AS PART OF CLOSING COSTS, THIS IS NOT NEGOTIABLE.. OWNER OCCUPANTS MAY BE ELIGIBLE FOR A $500 Seller Contribution t o a home warranty, you must ask for it in your offer. This home is sold as-is.

Features

• Floor:Other
  • Interior Feature:FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Exterior Feature:Fence, FruitTrees

Similar Properties

7440 Fillmore St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11912550
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,277 sqft
  • $442 / sqft
$564,730
3177 Nw 75th Way
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12016710
  • 3 beds
  • 1 bath
$540,000
821 N 73rd Ter
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11958642
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,370 sqft
  • $391 / sqft
$535,000
6880 Scott St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12011278
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,824 sqft
  • $287 / sqft
$524,000
6450 Mckinley St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11985518
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,144 sqft
  • $444 / sqft
$508,000
6442 Oak St
Hollywood, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12003860
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
$555,000
8600 Taft St
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A11944405
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 897 sqft
  • $591 / sqft
$529,900
8771 Nw 15th Ct
Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
  • MLS# A12000014
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,430 sqft
  • $420 / sqft
$599,999