Fleeman Hgts 3 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33162

$141,000

Details

• MLS Number:A1741942
  • List Price: $140,000
  • Sold Price: $141,000
  • Living Area: 1479 Ft² / 137 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $95 / $1,026
  • Bedrooms:3
  • Full Baths:2
  • Taxes:$2,252
  • Year Built:1952
  • Listing Date:January 30, 2013
  • Sold Date: May 9, 2013
  • Days On Market:98

Description

Not a Short Sale or Foreclosure - Tiled throughout, laminate floors in bedroom, converted garage great for in-laws quarters. Ready for Occupancy. Appliances delivered at closing.

Features

• Floor:Hardwood, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Feature:BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Exterior Feature:Fence

Similar Properties

550 Ne 173rd St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11983113
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,586 sqft
  • $422 / sqft
$669,000
17621 Ne 7th Ave
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12022899
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,529 sqft
  • $719 / sqft
$1,099,000
666 Ne 164th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11985300
  • 3 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 1,238 sqft
  • $581 / sqft
$719,000
17815 Ne 7th Ct
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11988630
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,577 sqft
  • $476 / sqft
$750,000
921 Ne 159th St
North Miami Beach, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12010440
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,094 sqft
  • $425 / sqft
$465,000
372 Ne 162nd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A12021688
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,658 sqft
  • $338 / sqft
$559,900
190 Ne 173rd St
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11966759
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $462 / sqft
$699,000
315 Ne 160th Ter
Miami, FL 33162
  • MLS# A11957522
  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,513 sqft
  • $430 / sqft
$650,000