Alhambra Heights 2 bedroom Single Family House For Sale
Undisclosed Address, North Miami, FL 33168

$90,000

Details

• MLS Number:A2037548
  • Virtual Tour: YES
  • List Price: $99,900
  • Sold Price: $90,000
  • Living Area: 1492 Ft² / 139 M²
  • Price Per Foot/Meter: $60 / $649
  • Bedrooms:2
  • Full Baths:1
  • Taxes:$1,128
  • Year Built:1955
  • Listing Date:November 21, 2014
  • Sold Date: February 27, 2015
  • Days On Market:97
  • Foreclosure:YES

Description

Highest and best offer by 1/29/15 by 12pm. Great location house, huge backyard, nearby to I95, possible illegal addition on back. Buyer will be fully responsible for any code violations and/or any open/expired permits. Proof of funds must accompany with all offers, FAR/BAR AS IS CONTRACT/WHERE IS. No warranties expressed or implied. Upon acceptance, required contract-addenda will be emailed. Easy to show click on "Request showing instruction".

Similar Properties

172 Nw 116th St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12002996
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,256 sqft
  • $469 / sqft
$589,000
305 Nw 111th St
Miami Shores, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12019470
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,581 sqft
  • $348 / sqft
$549,900
14031 Nw 5th Ave
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11992351
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 936 sqft
  • $800 / sqft
$749,000
1080 Nw 121st St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11965145
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 141st St
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12009162
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 720 sqft
  • $576 / sqft
$415,000
1030 Nw 116th Ter
Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12011726
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 701 sqft
  • $571 / sqft
$400,000

North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A12013640
  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,283 sqft
  • $366 / sqft
$469,000
60 Nw 128th St
North Miami, FL 33168
  • MLS# A11991844
  • 2 beds
  • 1 bath
  • 1,713 sqft
  • $277 / sqft
$475,000